Skip to main content

Open letter to Tom Watson: Stop claiming to speak for us on Brexit

A second referendum would tear our country apart all over again

A SIGNIFICANT number of Labour Party members have experienced ever growing disgust over your determination to represent your views as our own over Brexit, when in truth, the membership has very complex and diverse views on this difficult subject. 

To claim with certainty that you speak for us all is both disingenuous and wrong and alienates those of us who do not share your views. 

It is also hypocritical. You did not care how the membership felt about Jeremy Corbyn’s leadership back in 2016 when you urged him to resign, but now suddenly, it’s the most important thing to you.

Many of us who are working tirelessly to ensure we achieve a Labour majority at the next general election, fully understand and endorse the position of the leadership over Brexit, which is to respect the 2016 EU referendum result, while minimising disruption and harm to our economy. 

This is indeed the only position which can bring unity to our fractured society. Most of our constituencies voted Leave in the EU referendum, which includes target seats which we need to win. 

It is wrong to extrapolate anything significant from a protest vote at the European and local elections. However, it is worth noting that we suffered as much, if not more, in these Leave areas as our Remain ones. 

The Lib Dems were due a bounce-back anyway after being out of government for four years, but this bounce only restored them to the percentages they achieved in their pre-coalition past. 

One of the likely reasons we have lost support over Brexit is because many MPs like yourself refuse to put the case for our sensible compromise position.

For many of us this is a strong issue of principle. We are a democratic socialist party, and as democrats, we do not believe in cherry-picking which votes to accept. 

If we become the full-blown Remain party you aspire to, we will be just another metropolitan liberal party that holds Leave voters in contempt. 

Boxing ourselves into this position will leave us fighting for the votes of the 48 per cent who voted Remain, between at least three other parties.

There is no other party which has put forward a sensible compromise position on Brexit, and we believe we must not sacrifice this position based on unreliable analysis at a very unpredictable time. 

We claim to be the party of the many, however that claim will sound hollow to the 52 per cent who voted Leave if we become an ardent Remain party as per your wishes. 

Even if we did not feel genuine concern that a full-blown Remain position would cost us a general election, which we do, we are sure it is not the right position to take on principle, and will lose us support in our northern heartlands, in the way we lost Scottish voters in the New Labour era. 

You take these voters for granted at your peril, our peril and the peril of millions of ordinary struggling people who desperately need a radical, transformative Labour government.

Corbyn is coming under growing pressure to back your chosen position. We advise him to resist this pressure. 

For many of us who did not support a second referendum under any circumstances, we were prepared to respect the policy voted through at conference to call for one as an option under very specific circumstances. 

This has now shifted to calling for a second referendum on any deal, and you want a further commitment from Corbyn to commit to campaign for Remain should this circumstance arrive. 

We absolutely feel this is not the right position for the Labour Party to take. Labour is not a Leave or Remain party. 

We should not take sides as if this is a football match. It is a nuanced, complex problem which requires a very nuanced and complex solution. 

We must resist all pressure to be seen to take sides, now or in the future. To do so would alienate millions of voters, and destroy their trust in us, possibly forever — something the populist right would no doubt capitalise on, as they already are.

A second referendum is fraught with danger. As soon as you get into a discussion with people over which options would be on the ballot, the disagreements start. 

It will tear our country apart all over again, and should never be viewed as an easy or desirable option. 

We must do, and be seen to have done, everything in our power to avoid this toxic scenario. 

Corbyn recognises the dangers and toxicity involved in holding a second referendum, and we thank him for doing everything in his power to avoid one.

We support his leadership and position on Brexit 100 per cent and urge you to stop claiming to speak for us all. You do not!

If you wish to sign this letter contact Chelley Ryan on Twitter @chelleryn99.

Signatories: 

Michael Chowdhury, South West Bedfordshire CLP
Peter Symons, Cardiff West CLP
Linda Jones, Cardiff North CLP
John Stares, Waveney CLP
Abby Hoffman, Norwich South CLP
Liz Parker
Ian Jones, Neath CLP
Darren Coyle, Glasgow Provan CLP
Ian Malcom Walker, Bournemouth West CLP
David Kirkman, Sheffield Central CLP
Judith Turner, Gateshead CLP
Bahasker Bhadresha, Ilford North CLP
Alis McCabe, Gorton CLP
Becky Massey, Hove CLP
William Wells, Great Yarmouth CLP
Barry O’Leary, Bletchley East CLP
Charlotte Ndupuechi, Southampton East CLP
Sean Law, Donside CLP
Pam Thompson, Batley and Spen CLP
Michelle Lawrence, Swindon CLP
Alan Wright, Worthing West CLP
Debbie Kendall, Christchurch CLP
June Martin
Rachel Pilsbury, Southwest Norfolk CLP
Kathryn Houghton, Knowsley CLP
Michael Westcombe, Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
Suzy Peat CLP
Colin Valley, Huddersfield CLP
Jacqueline Bartram, Isle of Wight CLP
Barby Moore, Stockholm South CLP
Stephen Meurs, Sevenoaks CLP
Derrick Lilley, Derby North CLP
Frances Lilley, Derby North CLP
Janet McGregor, South Norfolk CLP
Iain Melville, Hazel Grove CLP
Karen Pool, Shrewsbury CLP
Susan Parry, Hackney South & Shoreditch CLP
Graham Louth, Sleaford and North Hykeham CLP
J Daniels, Wansbeck CLP
Matthew Potter, East Worthing & Shoreham CLP
Malcolm Evision, Harrogate & Knaresborough CLP
Violett Cleghorn, Cotswold CLP
Wendy Parkin,Scarborough & Whitby CLP
Jon Roser, East Worthing & Shoreham CLP
Maureen Liston, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
James Ryan, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Angie Ray, Dover & Deal CLP
Geoff Clegg, Carshalton & Wallington CLP
William White, Labour International CLP
Daniel Fooks, South West Surrey CLP
Julia Larden, Birmingham, Yardley CLP
Steve Walker, Garston & Halewood CLP
Rachel Hall, Hinckey & Bosworth CLP
Cathy Ryan, East Worthing & Shoreham CLP
Shirley Carett, South West Norfolk CLP
Philip J, Adams, Labour International CLP
Cllr Anthony Sykes, Makerfield CLP
Ewan Cameron, Rushcliffe CLP
Carole Wood, Rochdale CLP
Chris Bligh, Plymouth Moor View CLP
Delia McNally, Jarrow CLP
Carmel Prescott, Bolton North East CLP
Josie Fairless Walker, Newcastle Upon Tyne CLP
Ann Battle, St Pancras North CLP
Tariq Jabbar, Bradfield South CLP
Clare Reeve, West Suffolk CLP
George Hayes, Salisbury CLP
Alexander Tiffin, Ross Skye and Lochaber CLP
Simon Morrison-Peacock, Stockton South CLP
Cathryn Everiss, Morley and Outwood CLP
George Massey, Labour International CLP
Christine Smith, Melton and Rutland CLP
Simon Cox, Edmonton CLP
Mark Lynn, Truro and Falmouth CLP
Jane Heybrook, East Surrey CLP
Tricia Scott, Hackney South CLP
Claire Crossley, Bury CLP
Hilary Klonin, Hessle Branch CLP
Shauna Gavaghan, Hertsmere CLP
Graham MacDonald CLP
Patrick Dwyer, Garston and Halewood CLP
Michael Skeel, North East Shropshire CLP
Simon Jenkins, Sheffield Central CLP
Linden Lynn, Totnes CLP
Niall Sample, Blyth Valley CLP
Simon Wolfers, Dwyfor CLP
Katrina Roberts, Sedgefield CLP
Sheen McKerrell, Keilghley and Ilkley CLP
Angela Hague, Rutland and Melton CLP
Pat Smullen, Bootle CLP
Vee O’Brien, Leeds East CLP
Jayne Alker, Plymouth Moorview CLP
Richard Rozelaar, Woking CLP
Jade Owen, Halton CLP
Jackie Gent, Beverly and Holderness CLP
Ian Gent, Beverly and Holderness CLP
Daniel Gent, Beverly and Holderness CLP
Nicola Regan, Beverly and Holderness CLP
Jayne Regan, Beverly and Holderness CLP
Martin Devanney, Beverly and Holderness CLP
Janet Devanney, Beverly and Holderness CLP
Dave Birkett, Beverly and Holderness CLP
Jayne Birkett, Beverly and Holderness CLP
Felicity Walmsley, Beverly and Holderness CLP
Dean Sutton, Hull North CLP
Iain Morris, Milton Keynes NorthCLP
Lee Lowton, St Helens South CLP
David Lowton, St Helens South CLP
Michael Abberton, Cambridge CLP
Edward Torsney, Aldridge Brownhills CLP
Angela Porter, Gloucester CLP
Gary Ross, Hertford and Stortford CLP
Mel Poole, Birmingham and Erdington CLP
Susan O’Lech, Tooting CLP
John Reid, Hornchurch and Upminister CLP
Donna Drozd, Southampton and Romsey CLP
Ann Courtney, Dwyfor Meirionydd CLP
Tony Davis, Witney CLP
Lauren Harper, Renfrewshire East CLP
Tim Appleton, Labour International CLP
Helena Opoku, Carshalton and Wallington CLP
Pamela Bottomly, Crewe and Nantwich CLP
Chris Darlaston, Nuneaton CLP
Dennis Fadden, Newcastle Upon Tyne CLP
Jayne Phillips, Shrewsbury and Atcham CLP
Sharon Witton, Hemsworth CLP
David Gillian, Shipley CLP
Annie Hailey, Suffolk West CLP
Sandra Morland, Tynemouth CLP
Tom Raeside, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Christine Ellis, Copeland CLP
Sally Garland, Torquay CLP
Ian Ernest Wood, Hull, North CLP
Phoebe Fuller,Peterborough CLP
Roger Rees, Swansea East CLP
Tanbir Siddique, Cheltenham CLP
Ann Newton-Marcial, Eastbourne CLP
Catherine Higgins, Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
Julie Harrington, Braintree CLP
Judith Harris, Kemptown CLP
June Turnbull, Sunderland CLP
Michael Murray, Bath CLP
Mary Francis, Forest of Dean CLP
Carole Beckett, Castleford, Normanton and Pontefract CLP
Jayne Edwards, Stone (Staffs) CLP
Alison Stevens, Eastbourne CLP
Paul Stevens, Eastbourne CLP
Theresa Dunningham, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich CLP
Matthew Austin, Labour International CLP
Jennifer Cuffe, Middlesbrough CLP
James Burns, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
Mr I Dracott, Eastbourne CLP
Tessa Ogden, Labour International CLP
Daniela Alberici, Camberwell and Peckam CLP
Diane Hempsall, Brigg and Goole CLP
Benjamin Michna, Gedling CLP
Claire Miller, Manchester Withington CLP
Irena Wieczerzynaska, Edgbaston CLP
Lester Hickling, South Cambridgshire CLP
Alexia Edwards, North West Cambs CLP
Bill Curran, Caithness, Sutherland and Ross CLP
Gavin McIntosh, Leeds West CLP
Louise Cardus, Crewe and Nantwich CLP
Brenda Poole, Eccles and Worsley South CLP
Joe Sucksmith, Cheltenham CLP
Kristy Lyall, Berwick upon Tweed CLP
Joanne Rogers, Sefton Central CLP
Stephen Hardman, Withington CLP
Sharon Chitty, Suffolk Coastal CLP
Sean Fernyhough, Ludlow CLP
Sarah Costigan, Bootle CLP
John Whearty, Liverpool Walton CLP
Peter Wilson, Braintree CLP
Fiona Shaw, Norwich North CLP
William Fernandes, Makerfield CLP
Kathleen Charles, Holborn and StPancras CLP
Dean Jackson, Bylth Valley CLP
Michael Cook, Kemptown and Peacehaven CLP
Andrew O’Hagan, North East Fife CLP
Dylan Billson, Torridge and West Devon CLP
Carole Caunt, Sutton Vesey CLP
Natasha Wood, West Dorset CLP
James Tapper, Ynys Mon CLP
Lisette Granados, Totnes CLP
Steve Fogg, Blackley and Broughton CLP
Jim Kelly, Labour International CLP
Steven Bolam, North West Durham CLP
L Murray, Hemsworth CLP
David Smith, Leicester South CLP
Simone Williams, Gloucester CLP
Karen Foreshaw, Leigh CLP
Kash Seeballuck, Bromley CLP
Seth Sergent, Liverpool Riverside CLP
Sue Letchford, Birkenhead CLP
Phil Jones, Wirral West CLP
Eleanor G Boyd, Motherwell and Wishaw CLP
Stephen Bourne, Newcastle Under Lyme CLP
JC Murray, Hemsworth CLP
Tony Rice, North Devon CLP
Irene Bernard, Bootle CLP
Edward Bernard, Bootle CLP
Alan Coles, South Norants CLP
Julian O’Brien, Bristol West CLP
Julie Walker, Birkenhead CLP
Sandra Holliday, Cynon Valley CLP
Sue Castillon, Portsmouth North CLP
Linda Heap, Southport CLP
Jennifer Billington, Enfield North CLP
Richard Thorne, Vale of Clwyd CLP
Lisa Hughes, Bolsover CLP
Sue Stevenson, Rutland and Melton CLP
Cllr Margaret Howard, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Helen Marr-Johnson, Labour International CLP
Ian Gardner, Littlehampton and Bognor CLP
Vanik Baboumian, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Kate Buffery, North Islington CLP
Rick Evans – North Warwickshire CLP
Rosemary Golding, Berwick upon Tweed CLP
Chris Kirk, Vauxhall CLP
Ben Allard, Norwich North CLP
Sally Beggs, SWNCLP
Joe Field, Weston-super-Mare
Trish Sansom, Torridge and West Devon CLP
Thomas Douglas, Brighton Kemptown CLP
Phil Turner, South Shields CLP
Councillor Luke Richardson, Ipswich CLP
Peter Craven, Blackley and Broughton CLP
Lisa Craven, Blackley and Broughton CLP
Andrew Muir, Mid Worcestershire CLP
Michael Armstrong, Stoke North CLP
Louise Gregson, St Helens South CLP
Kevin Minnette, North West Cambs CLP
Kathleen Allen, Manchester Central CLP
Keith Mason, West Lancashire CLP
Matthew Willis, Southampton Itchen CLP
Graham Burn by-Crouch, Louth and Horncastle CLP
Danny peck, Kettering CLP
Ed Poole, Enfield North CLP
Mary Baker Preseli Pembrokeshire CLP
Adrienne Davis, Worthing West CLP
John Ogden, Worthing West CLP
Helen Field, New Forest East CLP
Paul Brooks Macclesfield CLP
Terence Dobson, Easington CLP
Jon Harriss North East Hertfordshire CLP
Mariam Ferraiolo, Wavertree CLP
Julie Gardner, Nottingham South CLP
Mary-Ellen Large, Kingston upon Hull North CLP
Margaret Watson, Lincoln CLP
Charley Allan, Hornsey and Wood Green
Robert Jones – Bristol South CLP
Buffy Robinson – North East Shropshire CLP
Elaine Jackson, Erdington CLP
Sylvia Knight, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Pat Schan, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Mark Cheeseman Mid-Norfolk CLP
Margaret Dunne, Newcastle Central CLP
B Wood, Corby CLP
Toby Manning, Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Phil McKinnon, Aberdeen Central CLP
Kim Arrand, SW Surrey CLP
Laraine Cole, Thirsk and Malton CLP
Sally Mcdonald, Gower CLP
Lawrence Matthews, Manchester Central CLP
David Jameson, Bootle CLP
Anthony Dring, Southport CLP
Margaret Ryan, Garston and Halewood CLP
Colin Monehen, Harlow CLP
Suzanne Morson, Durham North CLP
Philippa Whitecross, Chipping Barnet CLP
Richard Juby, Bexleyheath and Crayford CLP
Fiona Henderson, Winchester CLP
Chris Emptage, Ceredigion CLP
Jeff Marchant, Central Devon CLP
Mike Jackson, Erdington CLP
Chris Boyd, Hove CLP
Elaine Rigby, Bury South CLP
C Critchley, Stockport CLP
Matthew Stuart, Macclesfield CLP
Sarah Grant, Rotherham CLP
Ali Dogan, Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
June Martin, Elmet and Rothwell CLP
Mary Findlay, Weaver Vale CLP
Stephen Brown, Riverside CLP
Virginia Harman, Somerton and Frome CLP
Andy Whiteman, Labour International CLP
Joe Wilson, Labour International CLP
Eve Drayton, Labour International CLP
Bernice Jervis, Shipley CLP
Frances Hanlon, Holborn and Covent Gdn CLP
Damian Armitage, Morley and Outwood CLP
Jim Moores, Heywood and Middleton CLP
Maureen Grant, Bootle CLP
Jack Turner, Hartlepool CLP
Robbie Wilson, Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Lesley Wilson, Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Daria Edwards, Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Chris Foster, Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Pam Harris, Southampton CLP
Tim Coates, Horsforth and Rawdon CLP
Peter Shearer, Penrith CLP
Barbara Brown, Fareham CLP
Steven Wynne, Denton and Reddish CLP
Steve Holden, Hastings and Rye CLP
Julian Osborne, Cynon Valley CLP
Rachel Thompson-Chapman, Jarrow CLP
Jeff Bee, Birkdale CLP
Samantha Mason, Walthamstow CLP
William Hardman, Didsbury East CLP
Robin Arnold, Wolverhampton NE CLP
Liam Waghorn, Canterbury CLP
Paul Henderson, Dudley North CLP
Gary Miller, Watford CLP
Erik Richardson, Leigh CLP
Billie Reynolds, Reading West CLP
John Regan, Blyth Valley CLP
Paul O’Connell, Greenwich Peninsula CLP
Anthony Wright, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Avis Carter, Brighton Pavilion CLP
Paul Brooker, Bridgewater and Somerset CLP
Stephen Brown, Washington Tyne and Wear CLP
Steph Shrubshall, Harwich and North Essex CLP
Jeff Cavanagh, Ellesmere Port CLP
Martin Walsh, Stoke-on-Trent North CLP
Jamie Keepin, Cynon Valley CLP
Annie Weatherly-Barton, South Holland and the Deepings CLP
Loretta Layham, Weaver Vale CLP
Thomas Edward Fallows, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
Sam Middleton, Hull West and Hessle
Dean Bevan, Meon Vallet CLP
Cindy McCourt, Altrincham and Sale CLP
Maxine Woolrich, Don Valley CLP
Leslé Digby, Arun and South Downs CLP
Kevin Minnette, North West Cambs CLP
Joyce Boyd, Southport CLP
James Halloran, Batley and Spen CLP
Katie Bottomly, Bradford South CLP
Sara Audu, Kensington CLP
Felicity De Motta, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Kay Jenkinson, Haslingden and Hyndburn CLP
Dave Greenhalf, South Dorset CLP
Julia Anderson, Blaenau Gwent CLP
Simone Eggar, South Swindon CLP
David Ryan, Surrey Heath CLP
Dave Griffin, Wirral South CLP
Paul Griffiths, Dover and Deal CLP
Alan Andrews, New Forest West CLP
Dominic Chiverton, Mansfield CLP
Paul Hutchens, North Norfolk CLP
Linda Webb-Thornton, Cardiff North CLP
Norman Iveson, Cardiff North CLP
Cath Travis, Makerfield CLP
Cllr Michelle Dorrell, Folkestone CLP
Deborah Manley, Cotswold CLP
Jackie Baker, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Hannah Holtom, Ceredigion CLP
Paul Longton, Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Mary Stirzaker, Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
John Brodie, Tooting CLP
Maria Gök, Nottingham South CLP
Alex Cox, Louth and Horncastle CLP
Sue Blackmore, The Wrekin CLP
Lynne Colney, Louth and Horncastle CLP
Paula McCourt, Northern Ireland CLP
Paula Hancock, Sherwood CLP
Sandra Veronica Scott, Rock Ferry CLP
Anne-Marie Evans, Reading CLP
Jo Crockett, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
John Brown, Bham Ladywood CLP
Joe Kilker, Gloucester CLP
Rowan Shaw, Labour International CLP
Stephen Alexander, Hereford & South Herefordshire CLP
Steve Walshe Selly Oak PLP, Birmingham
Mr C Watson Milton Keynes North CLP
Joe Kilker, Gloucester CLP
David Connor, Washington and Sunderland West CLP
Andrew Connor, Washington and Sunderland West CLP
Donna Wilson, Saffron Walden CLP
Maxine Penkethman, Stoke North CLP
Michael Penkethman, Stoke North CLP
Mary Stickley, Labour International CLP
Paul Spooner, Labour International CLP
Carol McGuigan, Labour International CLP
Karen Mellors, Charnwood CLP
Peter Woolley, North West Norfok CLP
Paul Raftery, Tooting CLP
Matthew Fletcher, Mansfield CLP
Paul Belbin, Hemsworth CLP
Ann Bonner, Labour International CLP
Paul Thomas, Erdington CLP
Julia Anderson, Blaenau Gwent CLP
Tristan Phillips, York inner CLP
Martyn Bloomfield, Gedling CLP
Emma Hall, Islington South CLP
Joe Korner, Streatham CLP
Caroline Sugrue, Thurrock CLP
Jess Duncan, Carmarthen East & Dinefwr CLP
Gerry Higham, Shrewsbury and Atcham CLP
Philip Boyes ,Hemsworth CLP
Emyr Jenkins, Vice chair Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
Moira McDermott, Blaydon CLP
Debbie Wall, Warwick and Leamington CLP
Bob Miller, Windsor CLP
Ginny Battle, St Pancras North CLP
Bridget Heelan, Greenwich CLP London
Julie Larner, Aylesbury CLP
Glyn Mills, Bridgend CLP
Doug Troup, Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
Mark Bebbington , Bury North CLP
Hazel Reed, Stockbridge CLP
Sophie Jenkins, Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Keith Comber, Ashford CLP
Veronica Cubbin, Weaver Vale CLP
Alan Falconer, Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale CLP
Steve Everett, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CLP
Gayle Letherby, Truro and Falmouth CLP
Megan Foster, West Bromwich West CLP
Alan Smith, Halifax CLP
Thomas M Frost, Stoke-on-Trent North CLP
Julie Brown, North East Bedfordshire CLP
Stephen Heath, Denton & Reddish CLP
Susan Thomas, Swansea West CLP
Steven Holmes, North Warwickshire CLP
Sabine Roach, East Hants Labour
Carol Barnes, New Forest East CLP
David Smith, West Derby CLP
Dan Carr, Hall Green CLP
Kevin Pulford Birkenhead CLP
Marianne McCarthy, North East Cambs CLP
Patrick Cottam Blackpool North & Cleveleys CLP
Peter Barrett, Isle of Wight CLP
Craig Foster, Ashton under Lyme CLP
Neil Harvey, Southampton Test CLP
Samford Spencer, Bournemouth East CLP
John Crawley, Garston & Halewood CLP
Paul Brooks, Wallasey CLP
Chi Chan member Walthamstow CLP
David Richard Graham, Brentford and Isleworth CLP
Norma Dinnie-Weall, Colchester CLP
Phil Elliott, Chorley CLP
Denise Cassata Crewe, Nantwich CLP
Holly Sutherland, Newcastle Central CLP
A James, Wolverhampton South East CLP
Mark Trotman, Gloucester CLP
Alan Tattersall, Stroud CLP
Mark O’Neil, Liverpool Walton CLP
Ian Russell, Shrewsbury and Atcham CLP
Gill Page, Richmond (Yorks) CLP
Cllr Gethin Jones, Monmouthshire CLP Chair
Dave Rogan, Macclesfield CLP
Howard Thorp, Eddisbury CLP
Mark Seddon, New York Branch, Labour International
Tom Pitt, Wansbeck CLP
Gary Lefley, Chair, Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
Peter Garrard, Chester CLP
Yvonne Foss, East Surrey CLP
Pam Hyett, Bromsgrove Labour Party Member
Mark Purcell, Milton Keynes South CLP
Piers Jackson, Colne Valley CLP
Edward Tyrell, Norris Green Liverpool CLP
Sophie Garrett, Wrekin CLP
Adrian Litvinoff, Warwick and Leamington CLP
Caterina Lai Cullinane, Peckham Rye CLP
Andrew Scott, Durham North CLP
Duncan Strange, Witney CLP
Harry B Watts, Knowsley CLP
Paul Belbin, Knowsley CLP
Kim Cross, Hemsworth CLP
Patricia Jammeh, Hemsworth CLP
Maria Kyriacou, Enfield North CLP
Michelle Hesler, Hull West and Hessle CLP
Denise Leggett, Ettrick Roxburgh & Berwickshire CLP
Susan Raddon Gillingham and Rainham CLP
Carl Potts, Morecambe CLP
Maureen Tennant-King, Hemsworth CLP
Gay Whymark, Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Kevin Freeman, Gedling CLP
Sue Francis, Penistone & Stocksbridge CLP
Matthew Senior, Brigg and Goole CLP
Pauline Kitching, Hemsworth CLP
Marianne Hitchen, Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Matthew Fletcher, Mansfield CLP
Lucy Wallis, Orpington CLP
Harris Magusha Charambeni, Warrington North CLP
Aled Jealous, Cardiff Central CLP
Neil Salter, Forest Of Dean CLP
Jackie Toseland, Central Devon CLP
John McChrystal, Wallasey CLP
Kyle Bond, East Surrey CLP
Nicola Kirton, Aberdeen Central CLP
Simon Truss Macclesfield CLP
Philip Howard Pontyfract Castleford Normanton CLP
Jacki Bowe Calderdale CLP
Kevin Bowe Calderdale CLP
Mike Smallman Brent Central CLP
James Holah Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner CLP
Elaine Dyson Delyn CLP
Debbie Wall, Warwick and Leamington CLP
Martyn Wood-Bevan, Swansea West CLP
Frances McGowan, Huddersfield CLP
Dr Stephanie Petrie, Sefton CLP
Barry Hearth, Neath CLP
Valerie Hearth, Neath CLP
Pauline Lane, Pontypridd CLP
Eileen Gibson, Beckenham CLP
Diane (Di) Coffey, Truro and Falmouth CLP
Stuart Crosthwaite, Sheffield Central CLP
Damien Willey, St Ives CLP
Sue Barron, Stafford CLP
Michael Blamires, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Annette Phillips, Clwyd South CLP
T Dury, Chesterfield CLP
Andrew Brown, Glasgow Cathcart labour party
Pam Page, Brighton Pavillion CLP
Robert Chadwick, Liverpool Walton CLP
Fay Baker, Beckenham CLP
Elizabeth Ramsden, Warley CLP
Anna Colgan, Witney CLP
Rob Garbett, Wrekin CLP
Alan Booker, Tooting CLP
Jan Vail, Ludlow CLP
Peter Kelly, West Lancashire CLP
Lawrence Mountford, Brigg and Goole CLP
Lorraine Miller, Hackney CLP
Philip Jones, Birkenhead CLP
Mark Roberts, Isle of Wight CLP
Stewart Dunbar, Batley and Spen CLP
Bev Hughes, Rochdale CLP
Michelle Ryan, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Christine Hudson NW Norfolk CLP
Ian M Jones, Maidenhead CLP
Keith Chenery, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CLP
Lynda Jennings, Scarborough & Whitby CLP
Greg Collins, Bramley CLP
Jacqueline Bartram, Isle of Wight CLP
Karen Meanwell and Terry
Meanwell, East Yorkshire CLP
Clare Kneebone Ludlow CLP
Karen Fenwick, City of Durham CLP
Helen Bentley, The Cotswolds CLP
Jean Bell, Barnsley CLP
RJ Davies, Maidenhead CLP
Anne Boundford, Portsmouth South CLP
Vanessa Trentham, Romsey & Southampton North CLP
Lynn Masterman, Normanton, Castleford and Pontefract CLP
Jo Walton, Elmet and Rothwell CLP
Stuart Wood, Dulwich and west Norwood CLP
Elaine Bolton, Mid Sussex CLP
Gemma Bolton, Mid Sussex CLP
Sophia Bolton, Mid Sussex CLP
Pat Turnbull, Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Maggie Watson, Hull North CLP
Derek Wolland. Wigan CLP
Jackie Ferguson, Hemsworth CLP
Katy Tyler, South Hams CLP
Alan Maddison, Houghton and Sunderland South CLP
Graham Isherwood, Hemsworth CLP
Margaret Isherwood, Hemsworth CLP
Diane Redrobe, Heywood & Middleton CLP
Rich Elliott, Swinton South CLP
Julie Walker, Portsmouth North CLP
Adam Clifford, LPNI
Carol Jones, South Ribble CLP
Bill Anderson ,Basingstoke CLP
Harry Virco, Fylde CLP
Duncan McGarrity, Stoke on Trent Central CLP
James Dylan Thomson, Cities of London and Westminster CLP
Julie Nurthen, Hemsworth CLP
Barbara Ellis, Horsham CLP
Naomi Wallace, South Basildon and East Thurrock
Joanne Goodchild, The Wrekin CLP
Dr Gerard Hobley, Bolsover CLP
Zoe Clarke, Clwyd South CLP
Jacqueline Baker, Walton CLP
Yvonne Harvell, Hackney South & Shoreditch
Elizabeth Connell, North East Somerset CLP
Sue Murphy, St Helens South & Whiston CLP
Jill Narin Plymouth Moor View
Gary Oldmeadow, Horsham CLP
George Davie. Washington & Sunderland West
Mike Veitch, Sunderland Central CLP
Tracey Hart, Penrith and the Border CLP
Chris Carlton, Keighley and Ilkley CLP
Keith Finn CLP, Neath
Robin White, Labour International
Stuart Daniel Ball (Brighton Kemptown CLP)
Ali Brownlie Bojang, Hove CLP
Gary McGrath – Edinburgh Central CLP
Mrs Sue Kelly, Fylde CLP
Sue Beard, Dewsbury CLP
David Clements South West Herts CLP
Spencer Lewin – Charnwood CLP
Mark Woodings – South Derbyshire CLP
Akhtar Khan, Burngreave, Sheffield CLP
Sue Fewster, Bury South CLP
Joe Hill, Labour International CLP
John Sutemire, Walton CLP
Michael Hales, Weston super mare CLP
Suzy Bowen, Bishop Auckland CLP
Pauline Hammerton, Manchester Central CLP
Pete Lawson. Branch: International
Jason Manley, Cotswold CLP
Nicola Malleson, Cotswold CLP
Cllr Janet Mobbs, Stockport CLP
Jean Barlow, Wigan CLP
Lynne Price-Haskins, Cardiff South & Penarth CLP
Christina Downes, Shipley CLP
Edel McArdle, Stocksbridge and Penistone CLP
Kasey Jacobson, Portsmouth (Brunel branch) CLP
Penny Thornton Arundel & South Downs CLP
Mr N Stirk, Pudsey CLP
Julian Brown, Luton North CLP
Alistair Cairns, St. Albans CLP
Frances Forteau CLP Brent Central
Alex Wood, Kensington CLP
Pete Raymond, Poole, Dorset CLP
Pat Marsh, Congleton CLP
Christine de Pulford, Somerton and Frome CLP
Tom Brandon, Streatham CLP
Claire Lodge, Surrey Heath CLP
R Keeling, Banbury & Bicester Labour Party
Susan Kilgarriff, Chorley CLP
Christine Wilson – Somerton & Frome CLP
Graham Walker – Sevenoaks CLP
Satish Barot, South Herefordshire CLP
Brendan Stebbings. Bradford CLP
Louise Newton, Preston CLP
Gill Price, Riverside CLP
Julie Jenkyns, Hull West and Hessle CLP
Jackie Brown, Huddersfield CLP
Graeme Lambert, Bury North CLP
Jo Lawson, Huddersfield CLP
Mark Green, Sedgefield CLP
Dom DiMambro, Twickenham CLP
Martin Relph, Wolverhampton SW CLP
Jonathan Belcher, North Norfok CLP
Sarah Hamer, Eccles CLP
Gary Hamer, Eccles CLP
Stanley Pugh, South East Cambridgeshire CLP
Paul Davies. St Helens North CLP
Michael Jones, Bolton south east CLP
David Vernon Read, number L1454979
Mark McIvor Westminster North CLP
Daniel McWilliams Westminster North CLP
Lorraine Gibson, Burnley CLP
Matthew Johnson, Newcastle North CLP
Steve Hunt, Manchester Central CLP
Julie Renyard, New Forest East CLP
Mark Ruark Crawley West Sussex CLP
Janine Baker – Reigate CLP
W Templeton, Folkestone & Hythe CLP
Mary Stewart, CLP Peterhead
Michael Aspinall – Ribble Valley CLP
Alan Clayton, Canterbury CLP
Penny Hajduk, Kemptown and Peacehaven CLP
Ian Christian, Chesterfield CLP
David Seddon, Lewisham East CLP
Anne Phipps, Penistone and Stocksbridge CLP
Samantha Kelly, Gorton and Whalley Range CLP
Dominic Varney, North East Derbyshire CLP
Wendy Cooksey, Rotherham CLP
Amanda Mcdowell, Portsmouth South CLP
Jennifer Jones, Hodge Hill CLP
Edward Devine, Copeland CLP
Dawn McGuinness, Aberconwy CLP
Derek Ferguson, Hemsworth CLP
Jackie Ferguson, Hemsworth CLP
Dean Thomas, Bridgwater clp
Hilary Barker, Penrith and the Border CLP
John Friend, Chelsea & Fulham CLP
Catherine Cooper. Chippenham CLP
Graham Eastwood, Blyth Valley CLP
Andrew Davis, Argyll and Bute CLP
Wendy Sindall – Harborough CLP
Harry Richardson, South Ribble CLP
Martin Allerton, wakefield CLP
Rob Lennon, Sutton Coldfield CLP
Trevor Giles, Tewkesbury CLP
Cath Peach, North East Leeds CLP
Teresa Connolly, Greenwich & Woolwich CLP
Andrew Fell, Mid Sussex CLP
David Hassall, Chesterfield clp
Vince Canty, Warwick & Leamington CLP
Carole Alexander, New Forest West CLP
Eric Potts, Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Helen Richards, Edmonton CLP
Alison Lush, Warwick and Leamington CLP
Richard Smith, Brighton CLP
Audrey White, Riverside CLP
Paul G Connolly, Huddersfield CLP
David Armstrong, Lichfield CLP
Stan Bates, Hemsworth CLP
Lyn Milkman, Cardiff South and Penarth CLP
Luke Noel-Storr, Warwick and Leamington CLP
Julie Speed – Louth and Horncastle CLP
Stephen Kent, NW Leicestershire CLP
Sean Geraghty, West Dorset CLP
Carl Clarke, Richmond Park CLP
Donna Marriott – Rochester and Strood CLP
Terry Clarke, Liverpool Riverside CLP
Philip Dart, Plymouth CLP
Jenny Bennett, Yeovil CLP
Carl Tippins, Gloucester CLP
Andrew Barker, Huddersfield CLP
Andy Ross, Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Matthew Beavis, Nottingham South CLP
Tristan Anthony, Ilford South CLP
Irene Martin, Mid Fife & Glenrothes CLP
Lesley Bourke, Bootle CLP
Bob Katz – Altrincham and Sale west CLP
Sara Rees, Brecon CLP
Tracey Higgins, North Durham CLP
Martin Watson, Cardiff West CLP
Eleanor Tristram, Stafford CLP
Ms C Taylor, Cunninghame North CLP
Rachel Mandela, leeds north west CLP
Sandra Delahunty, Wavertree CLP
Judith McCarter, Huddersfield CLP
Paul Pearce, Harwich and North Essex CLP
Deborah Adshead, Heeley, Sheffield CLP
Eifion Williams. Bolton West CLP
Mary Carlin, Glasgow Provan CLP
Andrew Chapman, Hull west & Hessle CLP
Sally Hinds, Southampton clp
Christine Carty, Huddersfield CLP
Paul Dawson, Milton Keynes North CLP
Maureen Arnaiz, South Bristol CLP
Declan Thawley
Dave Thawley both from Green Heath branch, Cannock Chase CLP
Paul Clooney, Chair Huddersfield CLP
Marie Schofield, Huddersfield CLP
Josephine Taylor Sheffield Central CLP
Steve Daly, Morecambe and Lunesdale CLP
Ian Marson, Huddersfield clp
Janet Holstead, Hemsworth CLP
Kirsty Warren, Buckingham CLP
Lynn McKinnie, North East Hampshire CLP
Andy Tanner-Smith, Southend West CLP
Dave Hart, Liverpool West Derby
John Doyle, Liverpool, Walton CLP
Ollie Henwood Holder, Shipley CLP
Gillian Fairhurst, Makerfield CLP
Kirsten Downer, Lewisham and Deptford CLP
Michael Duffy, Brent North CLP
James Manders, Warrington South CLP
Rachael Morris, Warrington South CLP
Tom George, CLP Lewisham
Rob Young , Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Steve Aldridge, Delyn CLP
Elizabeth Hemingway, Knowsley North CLP
Dave Lewis, CLP Secretary Camberwell & Peckham CLP
John Bridge, Eddisbury CLP
Graham Jervis, Shipley CLP
Valerie Speed, Gainsborough clp
Ursula Osborne, North Dorset CLP
Lois Shaw, Wigan CLP
Ruth Tyson, Morecambe and Lunesdale CLP
Donach Malachy, Wells CLP
Tim Williams, Hounslow CLP
Adella Harbar, Feltham & Heston CLP
Gareth Murphy – Holborn & St Pancras CLP
Vanessa Charters, Thirsk & Malton CLP
Deborah Twigger, Huddersfield CLP
Andrew Tyler Penrith and the Border CLP
Judy Vigurs, Heaton Labour party
Claire Balmer; Stratford on Avon CLP
Dave Middleton, Cardiff North CLP
Sheila Edwards, Shewsbury and Achamy CLP
Jon Tibbo, Ilford South CLP
William Hodson, Stockton South CLP
Christopher Jones Wavertree CLP
Andy Colognori, Eastwood CLP
Paul Lefley, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Jackie Baker, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Felicity de Motta, Hornsey & Wood Green CLP
Pauline Walker, NW Durham CLP
Stuart Walker, NW Durham CLP
Donald mclachlan, Rutherglen CLP
Virginia Bassett, Gainsborough clp
Francis Ryan, Garston & Halewood CLP
Peter Ross (Aylesbury CLP)
Hanna Ross (Aylesbury CLP)
Dave Farrar, Poplar and Limehouse CLP
John Strachan, CLP: Harlow
Les Moss, Hull West and Hessle CLP
Kevin Wright, wavertree Clp Liverpool
Mary Dowson, Berwick upon Tweed CLP
Pete Whyte, Corby CLP
Yvonne Folan, Monmouth CLP
Robert Taylor – Ellesmere Port & Neston CLP
Alan hewson, Ceredigion Labour Party
Ross Charnock, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Michael Whisson, CLP Blyth Valley
Elvett Phipps – North East Bedfordshire CLP
Laurence Braithwaite, Bournville CLP
John Harris, Doncaster CLP
Stuart Mondon – Christchurch CLP
Christine Mooney, NW Norfolk CLP
Joe Odell, Reading East CLP
Alison Brown Cardiff central CLP
Melissa Fazackerley South Northants CLP
Caroline Conway, Bradford East CLP
Nadia Edgmond, Brighton Pavilion CLP
Sanjiv Joshi, Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Diane Hughes, Chatham CLP
Aidan Pettitt, Brighton Pavilion CLP
Alison Warner, Great Yarmouth CLP
Suzanne Kerr, Waveney CLP
Matthew Domine, Hemel Hempstead CLP
Pauline Amos, Braintree CLP
Vibeke Fussing, Orpington CLP
Paul Wyatt – Derby North CLP
Cathy Augustine, Wantage CLP
Claude Baesens, Warwick and Leamington CLP
Susan Ram, Labour International CLP
Nigel Rushby, Mid-Beds CLP
Nicola Shipstone, Stoke Central CLP
David McGarry, Wallasey CLP
Victoria Robinson, Hemsworth CLP
Liv Singh, Hove & Portslade CLP
Anne Mitchell, Hove CLP
Matt Burton, Wealden clp
Amanda James, Eddisbury CLP
Margaret Spector, Chelsea and Fulham CLP
Catherine Terrie, formerly Dyffryn Nantle CLP
Antoinette Mangion. Croydon South CLP
R Birmingham, Faversham and Mid Kent CLP
Gill Corless, South Thanet CLP
Sue Rivers, Guildford CLP
Diane Pearson Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Iain Simms, Falkirk East CLP
Ivan Marevich, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Debbie Thompson, York CLP
John Syme, Liverpool West Derby CLP
Steve Jack (York Central CLP)
Rosa Hachemi, Enfield North CLP
Hannah Joinson, Cheshire West & Chester CLP
A Butcher, North West Norfolk CLP
Danny Shell, Sittingbourne & Sheppey CLP
Elaine Tiffin, Brighton Kemp Town CLP
Lynn Booth, North Shropshire CLP
Patricia Courtney Hull North CLP
Deborah Maccoby, Leeds North East CLP
Pauline Elmore Basildon and Billericay CLP
John Elmore Basildon and Billericay CLP
Rodney Nicholls Bradford East CLP
Allan Pearson, South Ribble CLP
James Halloran, Batley & Spen CLP
Sara Audu, Labour Party member Kensington
Helen Eynon, St Ives CLP
Peter Cave of City and Westminster CLP
Kay Ballard, Bow and Bethnal Green CLP
Diane Holyoak, North Somerset CLP
Maureen Anne Fitzsimmons, West Lancashire CLP
Deborah Grinnell Grantham CLP
Jakki Oldfield, Colchester CLP
John Tester, Guildford CLP
Colin Oakley Labour International
Ray Mooney North Norfolk CLP
David Smith, Halesowen and Rowley Regis CLP
Mansfield CLP Dominic Chiverton
Karen Garratt, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Anji Cassim, Wimbledon CLP
Brendan Russell-Cooper and
Rebecca Russell-Cooper, Shipley CLP
John Lane, Hackney Downs CLP
Simon Duane, Twickenham CLP
Wendy Easter, Worcester CLP
Vanessa Tomecki, Fylde CLP
Kieron McCarron, Bath CLP
Brenda Scobie, North Westminster CLP
John Pawson, Barking CLP
Gary Knapton, Salford and Eccles CLP
Paul Burnett – Scarborough & Whitby CLP
Nicholas Hall, North East Cambridgeshire CLP
Joan Harris, City of Chester CLP
Sylvia Pott, Newcastle North CLP
Mags Kelly, York Central CLP
Lizzie Fletcher, Stroud CLP
Nicola Tudor (Mrs), Cardiff West CLP
Cameron T Skinner, Bristol North West CLP
Sarah Roberts, Alton CLP
Jeremy Messenger, Tooting CLP
Alan Freer, Middlesbrough CLP
Gillian Parr, Makerfield CLP
Diane Stokes, Mansfield CLP
Glenn Jenkins Luton North CLP
Darren Cogman, Dagenham & Rainham CLP
Christina Carroll, Leeds West CLP
Mary Winstanley Heywood and Middleton CLP
Paul Knaggs, Chesterfield CLP
Jon Lisle-Summers, Bury St Edmunds CLP
Annie Sullivan, South Cambs CLP
Julie Long, Widnes CLP
Wendy Patterson, Newark CLP
Warren Clarke, Nuneaton CLP
Cathy Wilson, Wallasey CLP
Sue Keefe, Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
Brenda Burrell, Easington CLP
Ian Elsdon, Feltham & Heston CLP
Carole Elsdon, Feltham & Heston CLP
David Allen, Gedling CLP
Moray Grigor, Edinburgh Southern CLP
Pat Melia, Halton CLP
Joan Sharp, Bath CLP
Steve Dawson, Warley CLP
Emma Taylor; Worthing West CLP
Haydn Chick, Coventry Southwest
Art Butler, Suffolk Coastal CLP
Katie Stibbon, Waveney CLP
Neda Radulovic-Viswanatha, Richmond Park CLP
Sue Lefley, Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
Lee Johnson, Harrow West CLP
Valeria Rispo, Selly Oak Birmingham CLP
Sonya Andermahr, South Northants CLP
Emma Newnham, Crawley CLP
David Kennedy, Camberwell & Peckham CLP
Colin Tyers, Bedford CLP
William Ditchburn, Delyn CLP
Peter Turner, Brigg and Goole CLP
Srikanth Viswanatha, Richmond Park CLP
Connie Jensen, Workington CLP
Alistair Dawkins. Manchester Central CLP
Finn Anderson – Salisbury CLP
Gary Cormack, Caithness, Sutherland and Ross CLP
Eleanor Hespe, Manchester Withington CLP
Raymond Shemilt, North Cornwall CLP
Christopher Grace, Mid-Norfolk CLP
Judith Mabbott, Sheffield Hallam CLP
Jen Wood, Milton Keynes CLP
Ray Buckley, Dukinfield & Stalybridge CLP
Nicola Harrison, Heywood & Middleton CLP
Gary Walters – Redcar CLP
Neil Darby, Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
Andrea Burford, Leicester East CLP
Ruth Knight – Slough CLP
Barry Craik, Bedlington CLP
Tim Wilkinson, Brighton Pavilion CLP
Ludi Simpson, Shipley CLP
George Fletcher, Stroud CLP
Nick Adams, Tatton CLP
Simon Hewitt, Shipley CLP
Drew Taylor, North Wiltshire CLP
Kate Midjek, Heywood & Middleton CLP
Linda Dutton, Rossendale & Darwen CLP
Barbara Shiels, Knowsley CLP
Jean Shutt, Stalybridge and Hyde CLP
Sian Thomas, Kingswood CLP
Linda Sayle, Holborn & St Pancras CLP
Liz Smith, Tynemouth CLP
Sheila Williams, City of Durham CLP
Mark Porciani, Glasgow Provan CLP
John Taylor, Redcar CLP
David Besser, Harrow West CLP
Gillian Harris, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Levi Moore, Vale of Glamorgan CLP
Julie Tattersall Salford and ECCLES CLP
Daphne Parkin, North Warwickshire CLP
Sami Ghidini, Cambridge CLP
Jo Shemmans, Selly Oak CLP
Pete Compton – Morley & Outwood CLP
Ian Thomson, Newark CLP
Liz Hall, Brighton Pavilion CLP
Mark Cleary, Mid Worcestershire CLP
Tony Holland, Newport West CLP
Keith Russell, Huddersfield clp
Janet Mobbs, Stockport CLP
Peter Hixon, Shepway CLP
Kevin Harrison, South Suffolk CLP
Tony Holland, Newport West CLP
Roger Dainty, South Leicestershire CLP
Michael Keane, Ribble Valley CLP
Terence Pearson, Shrewsbury and Atcham CLP
Liz Parry, South Clwyd CLP
Stephen McGuire. North Durham CLP
Steve Reed, Vale of Glamorgan CLP
Mike Crome, Norwich South CLP
Neil Anthony Hayward Lewis, York CLP
Antony Radburn, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CLP
Beresford Lee-Moore, Edmonton CLP
Denise Barnet-Henry, Islington South & Finsbury CLP
Phil White, Newton Abbot CLP
D Pearson, Brighton Kemptown CLP
Des Ferguson, Wirral CLP
Amina Mangera, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Michael Bailey, South Northants CLP
Rose Shillito, Kemptown CLP
Tony Piper, York CLP
Terry Brough, St Helens North CLP
Georgina Gale, N E Bedfordshire CLP
Alan Roebuck, Clacton CLP
Simon Brears – Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Shelley Martin, Elmet & Rothwell CLP
Jo Urquhart, Ceredigion CLP
Elizabeth Weaver, Walton CLP
G Halfpenny, Canterbury CLP
Helen McDonald north Tyneside clp
Mick Battle, St Pancras North CLP
Christopher Turner, Blackley & Broughton CLP
Lisa Rossetti – City of Chester CLP
Daniel Nelson, Barking CLP
Richard Norris, Glasgow Cathcart CLP
Suzanne Volante, walton clp liverpool
Anna Southern, Labour International CLP
Arthur Grimley, Redditch CLP
Rita Howard, Houghton and Sunderland south clp
Jeremy Denton, Banbury CLP
Chris Terry, Eastleigh CLP
Maria Pettit, SE Cambs CLP
Clare Curran, Altrincham & Sale West CLP
Chris Newman, Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Matt Bradshaw, Shipley CLP
Andrew Bowen, Doncaster North CLP
Barry Slapp, Eltham CLP
Kevin Smith, Eltham CLP
Margaret Ruane, Solihull and Meriden CLP
Daphne Miles, Canterbury CLP
Nichola Lamkin, Swindon CLP
Julie Foulger, Ellesmere Port & Neston CLP
Matt Thomas, Worthing West CLP
Dilys Hadley, East Devon CLP
Sid Ledward, Wallasey CLP
Oliver Alpguner, Walthamstow CLP
Gareth Martin – Ashfield CLP
Richard Simkins, Sheffield Heeley CLP
Vivian Binson, Brighton CLP
Diane Holyoak, North Somerset CLP
Heather O’Hara, Blackpool South CLP
Lillian Jones, Cunninghame South CLP
Leila Vesander, South Norwich clp
Kathy Vickers, Cottingham CLP
Peter Buckley, Oldham West and Royton CLP
Eunice Wormald, Nuneaton clp
Linda Harris, Treorchy, Rhondda Cynon Taff CLP
Chris Kenny, Durham CLP
Kim Benoit, Rotherham CLP
Helen Mallam, Swansea East clp
Deidre St John, Alton CLP
Gary Howkins, Bury South CLP
Susan Simpson, Morley and Outwood CLP
Tom Wright, CLP : Rutland and Melton
Clare Ayton-Edwards CLP Kenilworth & Southam
Christina Carroll, CLP Leeds West
Gino Ferraiolo, Wavertree CLP
Julie Parkinson, Chorley, Lancashire clp
Ian Salkeld, York Guildhall CLP
Nathan Howarth, Bolton South CLP
Frances Naggs, Staffordshire Moorlands CLP
Nicola idrissi, Labour international clp
William Campbell, Southampton CLP
Daniel Plummer, Bristol East CLP
Alan York, Coventry South CLP
Paul Henderson, Leicester South CLP
Gem Parker, Sound West CLP
Ian Scott, Calder Valley CLP
Andy Rich, Lewisham East CLP
James Uscroft Stoke-On-Trent North
Robert Tattersall, Nottingham North CLP
Peter Harrison, North Tyneside CLP
Elaine McDonald, Basildon & Billericay CLP
Daniel Archer, North Essex CLP
Harry Spooner, Manchester Gorton CLP
Barrie Watts, North Herefordshire CLP
Richard Kilbride, Macclesfield CLP
David Bull, Rochester and Strood CLP
Adam Turner, Aberconwy CLP
John Brazendale – Shipley CLP
Susan Titmus, Leigh CLP
Tess Penman, Bootle CLP
Liam Greenslade, Gillingham & Rainham CLP
Kelvin Nicholls, Stone CLP
Cathy Warmington, Bournemouth CLP
Stephen Evans, Rhondda CLP
J Murphy, Sefton Central CLP
Jane Webb, Witham CLP
Louise Pantry, Hove CLP
Linda Kehoe, Stretford & Urmston CLP
Ken Jarmin, Waveney CLP
Caroline Richardson, Workington CLP
Ted Parkins, Stourbridge CLP
Kevin Mullins, East Yorkshire CLP
Lesley Carty, South-East Cornwall CLP
Marcus Morgan, Bristol West CLP
P Hourigan, brought and Blackley CLP
John Burrows, Tottenham CLP
Diane Grey, Somerton and Frome CLP
Sean Griffiths, Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Clarissa Minns, North Dorset CLP
Jim Smith, Barking CLP
Beryl Probert, Cynon Valley CLP
David Chadwick, Preston CLP
Mary Lindsay, Keighley CLP
Saviour Busuttil, Leeds Central CLP
Yvonne Harvell, Shoreditch and Hackney South CLP
Ron Eales, North Nottighamshire CLP
Stephen Sparrow, Somerton and Frome CLP
Charlotte Ferriday Torridge and West Devon CLP
Patricia O’Hara, West Ham CLP
Mark Porciani, Glasgow Provan CLP
Sue Pankhurst West Suffolk CLP
Greta Olechnowicz -Quistorff, Tooting CLP
Jan Feathers – Stevenage CLP
Mark Feathers – Stevenage CLP
Michael McCarthy, Ealing North CLP
Jon Blake, Cardiff West CLP
Rick Jewell, Sutton and Cheam CLP
Chris Spall, Spelthorne CLP
Susan Campbell, Holborn & St Pancras CLP
Gillian McGibben, Saffron Walden CLP
John Beeching. Bexhill and Battle CLP
Tom Collis, Ipswich CLP
Paul Ward, Middlesbrough South CLP
Mary Wheeler, Southampton and Romsey CLP
Nigel James, Chester CLP
Pamela Parsons, Alyn & Deeside CLP
Charles Wickenden, Maidenhead CLP
Rik Evans, Truro & Falmouth CLP
Mark Wareham, Salisbury CLP
Jeanne M Roberts, Manchester Gorton CLP
Gerard Daly, Esher & Walton CLP
Andrew Hughes, Cynon Valley CLP
Lesley Letts, West Dorset CLP
Jodi Thomas, Eddisbury CLP
Peter Thomas, Eddisbury CLP
Andrew Feinstein, Holborn & St. Pancras CLP
Terry Sheridan, Salford CLP
Nichola Lamkin, Swindon CLP
Sally Johns Green, Harwich and Manningtree CLP
Mick Murphy, North Norfolk CLP
Anna Clayden, Kensington and Chelsea clp
Jane Murphy, North Norfolk CLP
Anita Darnell. Barking and Dagenham CLP
Nikola Mansfield, Bracknell CLP
Geoffrey Lashley, North Durham CLP
Roland Shanks, Tottenham CLP
Emily Bloor Mole Valley Surrey CLP
Jacqueline Clifford, Penrith and the Border CLP
Jackie Cairns, Preston CLP
Lynne Manjengwa, Newark & Sherwood CLP
Carol Clegg, Oldham CLP
Joe McCann, Northern Ireland CLP
Siobhan Mooney, Vauxhall CLP
Michael Smith, CLP Eastleigh
Julie Harvey, Cardiff North CLP
Cathy Bradley, Canterbury CLP
Paul Jameson – Stockton North CLP
Maggie Gothard, Skipton and Ripon CLP
Tony Gothard, Skipton and Ripon CLP
Gillian Williams, North West Durham CLP
Pauline Vernon, Thornbury & Yate CLP
Kevin Stables, Worcester CLP
Mary Long, Liverpool Walton CLP
Halil Can- Labour member and Unison delegate at Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Helen Williams, South Ribble CLP
Sandra Mutch, Newcastle North CLP
Steve Mackie, Salisbury CLP
Jamie Staniforth – Aly and Deeside CLP
Jumbo Chan, Brent Central CLP
Zak Azimov Eltham CLP
Maggie West Truro Falmouth CLP
Jean Ferguson, Labour member Gateshead CLP
Vera Baccino, liverpool Labour Party member
Dave Lewis Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle clp
Jae Robinson, Yardley CLP
Steve Johnson, Mid-Sussex CLP
Stan Was, Bromley & Chislehurst CLP
Josephine Dickinson, Penrith and the Border CLP
Alison Errington, Isle of Wight CLP
Andrea Bell, North Tyneside CLP
Sarah Wise, Westminster North CLP
Pat Richmond, Ogmore CLP
Cllr Cheryl Raynor, Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Mark Benfold, Ashford CLP
Ruth Antill, Wolverhampton South East CLP
Alan Bellchambers, Plymouth CLP
Margaret Egerton, Weston-super-Mare CLP
Phil Williams, Shrewsbury & Atcham CLP
Graham Bendel, Brent North CLP
Stephen M Dermott, Macclesfield CLP
Robert Davies, CLP Cardiff West
Jenny Kassman, Islington North CLP
Robert Fuller, Chatham and Aylesford CLP
Jacqueline Brown, CLP Nottingham North
Daniel Rowe, North Shropshire CLP
Tristan Rivett-Carnac, Folkestone and Hythe CLP
June Gosling, Barking and Dagenham CLP
Mike Nightingale, Cardiff West CLP
Graham Rutherford, Coventry NW CLP
Mohammed Rashid, Bury north CLP
Rob Jefferson, Folkestone and Hythe CLP
Mary Murphy, Manchester Central CLP
Steve Lawler, Southport CLP
C Jane Kaczynski – Edinburgh Southern CLP
Brian Coupland, West Lancashire CLP
Ken Archer, Easington CLP
Katy McDonough, Halton CLP
Hazel Salisbury, Hinckley & Bosworth CLP
Dawn Ingram-Jones, Caerphilly CLP
Ian Wood, Hull North CLP
Jill Wilson, North Durham CLP
Alexandria Hassett- Erith and Thamesmead CLP
John L Gibson, North Thanet CLP
Robert Dobbins, Newark CLP
Philip Smart, Hereford CLP
Dave Finn, Ilford North CLP
Judith Reynolds, Rother Valley CLP
Aruna Howells, Telford CLP
Erica Coles, Tamworth CLP
Des Cawley, Greenwich & Woolwich CLP
Peter Clark, City of Durham CLP
Gloria George, Cities of London and Westminster CLP
Lynne Moody, East Hull CLP
Scott Ramone – North West Leicestershire CLP
Vikki Harper, Newark CLP
Geraint Ashcroft, Cynon Valley CLP
Denise Trott, Gosport CLP
Gill McCall, Wimbledon CLP
Dave Williams, TULO Garston and Halewood CLP
Nadia Jones, Islington North CLP
Josef Bryers, Herne Hill CLP
Tracey Burke-Taylor, Hampstead and kilburn clp
Rachael Willbourn, Liverpool Riverside CLP
Paul Brooks, Wallasey CLP
Tim Barlow, Chester CLP
Stephen FP Wells, Rossendale & Darwen CLP
Sandy McSherry, Bassetlaw CLP
Andy Thompson, Birmingham (Ladywood) CLP
Lesley Saunders, South Dorset CLP
Sally Roberts, Truro and Falmouth CLP
David T Searle, Llanelli CLP
Tim Heaton S & U CLP
Stephen Williams, Lewisham West/Penge CLP
Ian Hunter, Garston & Halewood CLP
Simeon Gill, Stretford and Urmston CLP
Linda Hansard, Bath CLP
Richard Thornton, Beverley and Holderness CLP
William Wrigley, Kingswood CLP
Mr S Smith Bolton west CLP
Patricia Cross, Wirral West CLP
Jean Hardman, Withington CLP
Jesse Keen, Bury North CLP
Nerina Vaughan, Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
Dave Owen, Hackney North CLP
Siôn Rickard, Youth Officer, Aberconwy CLP
Rosemary Henke, Labour International CLP
Gillian McGarry, Sheffield SE
Leonie Rushforth, Hackney North CLP
Joseph Stuart, St Ives Cornwall CLP
Nathan Waller, Southampton, Test, CLP
Lawrence Beech, Cambridge CLP
Simon Blackwell. Mid-Norfolk CLP
Nicholas Parsons, Gosport CLP
Rod Hartley, South Ribble CLP
Leigh Griffiths, Barnet CLP
Rob Donovan – St Ives Constituency
Jack Roche-Winson Enfield CLP
Ian Merricks, Bromley & Chislehurst CLP
Peter Creek, Richmondshire CLP
Lizzie Romilly, Walthamstow CLP
Michael Murray, Thirsk and Malton CLP
Debbie McCarthy, West Worcs CLP
Ruth White, Wavertree, Liverpool CLP
Philippa Salter CLP Falmouth & Truro
Katherine Coutanche, Aberconwy CLP
Angus Andrews, Aberconwy CLP
Claude Barbé- Brown, Hackney Downs CLP
Pamela Cooke, Charnwood CLP
Don McGowan, Enfield Southgate CLP
Kevin Burke, Stoke-on-Trent Central CLP
William Todd (Wimbledon CLP)
Ann Pugh, South Staffordshire CLP
Kevin Walsh, Colchester CLP
Andy Halewood, Chippenham CLP
Daniel Vulliamy, East Yorkshire CLP
Lucy Vulliamy, East Yorkshire CLP
Bernard Marsden, Bolton North East CLP
Rowena Godfrey, Leeds Central CLP
Paul Harrison, Sefton Central CLP
Paul Simpson – Louth and Horncastle CLP
Stephen Moss, Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Peter Stephenson, Blaydon CLP
Lee Pugh – Rhondda CLP
Branka Young, Streatham CLP
Shaun Nicholls – Rother Valley CLP
John Chatham, Ynys Mon CLP
Ben Tunstall, Streatham CLP
Dawn Parry, Weston-super-Mare, Worle and the Villages CLP
Yvonne Smart, Carmarthen east and Dinefwr
Justin Clements, Carmarthen east and Dinefwr
Ken Thomas, East Surrey CLP
WL Jones, Oswestry & North Shropshire CLP
Rhonda Flynn, East Worthing and Shoreham clp
Jack Pottinger, Chesterfield CLP
Marc Gibson, Rushcliffe CLP
Eileen Procter, Tunbridge Wells CLP
John Allen, Sheffield Heeley CLP
Paul Osman, Derbyshire Dales CLP
Denis Lenihan, Hackney North & Stoke Newington CLP
John Davies, Coventry NE CLP
Cathy Jarman, Morecambe & Lunesdale CLP
John Williams – Norwich South CLP
Linda Campbell – Norwich South CLP
Roy Molyneux, Liverpool Riverside CLP
Astrid Herdman, Islington North CLP
Jim Urpeth, Eltham CLP
Allison Malcolm, Newark and Sherwood clp
Alison Ayers, Winchester CLP
Tim Christie, Streatham CLP
David Campbell – Glasgow Kelvin CLP
Beryl-Ann Williams.. Llanelli CLP
Diane Allen, Ashton under Lyne CLP
Aubrey Ashelford, Weymouth CLP
Malcolm Mckinnell, Liverpool West Derby
Michael Wolffe, Wyre and Preston North Constituency
Sharon Morgan – Montgomeryshire CLP
Leta Cullen, Gedling CLP
Martin Beal, Cambridge CLP, Cambridgeshire
Anthony Naulty, Stockport CLP
Martin Jordin, Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough CLP
Mark Serlin, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Chris O’Donovan, Harborough CLP
Sue Bryer, Spelthorne clp
Alan McCabe, CLP Croydon
Joan Liversedge- Beverley and Holderness CLP
Nigel Baldwin, Eastbourne CLP
David Timlin – Durham CLP
Tony Foster, Arfon CLP
Roger Kitsell, Neath CLP
Ian Coatman, Pudsey CLP
Teresa Mulqueen, Streatham CLP
Paul Harper, Reading and District CLP
Sue Griffiths Blaydon CLP
Mick Miles. Islington South & Finsbury CLP
Catherine Ashton-Brooks – Leicester South CLP
Richard Low, Hornsey & Wood Green CLP
Paula, Eddisburry CLP
Frances Hilton, Labour International CLP
Donna Stevenson, Midlothian north and Musselburgh CLP
Tony Byford, Labour International CLP
Steve Kearsley, St Helen’s North CLP
Andrew Carter, Eltham CLP
Simon Cooke, Wakefield CLP
Gillian Connell, Winchester CLP
Pete Gates, Rushcliffe CLP
Christine Miller LI CLP, Costa Blanca Branch
Nicole Gough, Labour International CLP
Helen Butcher, Mid Derbyshire CLP
Nathan Lee Davies – Wrexham CLP
Linda Edmondson, Ludlow CLP
Brian Astbury – Streatham CLP
Roger Howard, Manchester Central CLP
Kerry kousiounis, Bristol West CLP
Carlos Soto, Finchley & Golders Green CLP
Beverley Coxhead, Cotswolds CLP
Wendy Morgan, Aberconwy CLP
Ian Warren, Stalybridge & Hyde CLP
Peter Thomas St George’s Ward Islington CLP
Adelaide Raimundo, Durham CLP
Ross Slater, St Albans, CLP
Christopher Stocker, Harborough CLP
John Beresford, Leeds west CLP
Gareth Johnstone, Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Carole Symons, Hendon CLP
Tom Graham, Gateshead CLP
Kevin Safford, Aldershot CLP
William Edmondson, Ludlow CLP
Christine Welford, St. Helens CLP
Karen Durley – Milton Keynes North CLP
John Ingamells. Hull East CLP
Lynda Sergeant, Riverside CLP
Mark Davies, City of Durham CLP
Ian Fletcher – Weaver Vale CLP
Ian Westell, Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
Hugo Blake, Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Chris Helm: Knowsley CLP
Karen Heaton – Stockton North CLP
Margot Williams, Hereford & South Herefordshire CLP
Åsa Jansson, Hove & Portslade CLP
Doreen Williams, Hereford & South Herefordshire CLP
Jean Fardoe, Hereford & South Herefordshire CLP
Jenny Vinson – Spelthorne CLP
Yvonne Osman, Newark CLP
Paul Atkinson, South Cambridge CLP
Ray McHale, Ellesmere Port & Neston CLP
Mervyn Hartwig – Vauxhall CLP
Duncan Bradshaw, Delyn CLP
Mike Walsh, Withington CLP
Allison Fewtrell, Withington CLP
Mark Pugh, Reading West CLP
Jeff Goatcher, Morecambe & Lunesdale CLP
Colin Jones, Hackney south CLP
Richard Lees , Hull North plc
Paul Norris, Barnsley East CLP
Jane Adams, Rochdale CLP
Edward Paul Dogan – Folkestone & Hythe CLP
Luke Andreski – Bristol West CLP
Anthony Hagger – Hull East CLP
Andy Wistreich, Yeovil CLP
Philip Telling, CENTRAL SUFFOLK AND NORTH IPSWICH CLP
Daniel Fletcher, Ashfield CLP
Lynn Dye, Hertford & Stortford CLP
Monika lenox – Louth and Horncastle CLP
Andrew Moor, Darlington clp
Robert Wood — Streatham CLP
Mandy Clare, Eddiabury CLP
Charles Regan, Birmingham Northfield CLP
Carmen Vazquez, Hammersmith CLP
Hilary Smith, Morecambe & Lunesdale CLP
Thomas Smith, Morecambe & Lunesdale CLP
Hannah Moynehan. SWHerts CLP
Elaine Hutchison, Rossendale CLP
Jeff Brake, Labour International CLP
Joyce Shorley, Harborough CLP
Michael Burn, North West Cambridgeshire clp
Jennifer Jones, Shipley CLP.
David Stevenson,Glasgow Southside CLP.
David Thomas, Hertford and Stortford CLP
Robert Howells, Telford clp
Saul Staniforth, Brigg and Goole CLP
Anura Dassanayake. Windsor CLP
Christine Lightbody, Isle of Wight CLP
Kevin Gill, Sheffield Hallam CLP
Nasir Ali, CLP: Inverness and Nairn
Michael Wright, Worthing West CLP
Bay Whitaker, Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Nick McDonough, Chesham and Amersham CLP
David McNiven, Preston CLP
David Boyden, Halton CLP
Carol Milner, Coventry North West CLP
Dilys Hadley – East Devon CLP
Linda Ronning, North Somerset CLP
Ronald Ronning, North Somerset CLP
Sarah Brittlebank, Warrington South CLP
Alan McQueen, Macclesfield CLP
Marion Hughes, Liverpool West Derby CLP
Helen Chaplin, Warrington South CLP
Jason Russell – Chichester CLP
Mick White, Huntingdonshire CLP
Alex Thomas, Torfaen CLP
Dave Cullen. Hartlepool CLP
Debbie Wiles, Northampton South CLP
Marilyn Hobson, Treasurer of Aberconwy CLP
Steve Greenwood, Heywood and Middleton clp
Rada Lewis, Putney CLP
Michelle Turner, North Wiltshire CLP
Joe Belcher, Birmingham Ladywood CLP
Betina Dambire, Luton CLP
Luke Styles, Hove & Portslade CLP
David Murray, East Yorkshire CLP
Sarah Murray, East Yorkshire CLP
Mohammed Shafiq, Walsall South CLP
Dr Stephen Wilkinson, SW Herts CLP
Geoff Palmer, Chipping Barnet CLP.
Kevin Leonard, Hexham CLP
Jennifer Dromey, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Gillian Martin, Leeds NE CLP
Angela Peoples, Northern Ireland CLP
Tim Jones – East Oxford CLP
Adrian Hedley, City of Durham CLP
Andrew Dawson, Wirral West CLP
Sandra Rogers, Halton CLP
Karen Capovila, Barrow and Furness CLP
Vivian Scarlett Doncaster North CLP
Mat Milovanovic, Hammersmith CLP
Rob Welborn, leeds NE CLP
Luke Turnbull, Leeds North West CLP
Simon Turner – Bridgwater & West Somerset CLP
Teresa Allen, Powys CLP
John Kelly, Warley CLP
Maximilian Cowell, Banbury CLP
Stasha Laura, Reading and District CLP
Kate Lattimore, Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport CLP
Nicola Dodd, Lewisham West & Penge clp
Craig Chambers, Pontypridd CLP
Lynne Mackey, Pudsey CLP
Gary Jakings, Peterborough CLP
Mac Clarke, Tottenham CLP
Karen Lovatt, Barnsley CLP
Amy Boyd, Bristol North West CLP
Ashley C Parkin, Gedling CLP
Simon O’Halloran, Doncaster Central CLP
Peter Betts, Leyton & Wanstead CLP
Antonio Lalonga, CLP Hove
Paul Leatham, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Roger Yates, Bristol West CLP
Josef Dillon: Burnley CLP
Ashley C Parkin, Gedling CLP
Simon O’Halloran, Doncaster Central CLP
Peter Betts, Leyton & Wanstead CLP
Antonio Lalonga, CLP Hove
Ian Gibson, Edinburgh Southern CLP
Linda Belgrove, Harwich & North Essex CLP
Peter Tennant, Aberdare(CYNON VALLEY) CLP
Cathy Glynn-Davies, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Jacqueline Gittens, Norwich North CLP
Sarah Rice, Gosport CLP
Norman Candy, Croydon South CLP
Craig A Logan, City of Chester CLP
John William Ross, Bracknell CLP
Mary Wheeler, West Derby CLP
Pen Hayward, Manchester Withington CLP
Andrea Reid, Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
Daniel Byrne, Edinburgh Pentlands CLP
Chris Cavanagh, Liverpool West Derby CLP
Anthony Seed, Liverpool Walton CLP
Michael Laycock, Leeds West CLP
Colin Davies. Southport CLP
Mark Bowden – Exeter CLP
Brian Kelly – CLP – Camberwell and Peckham
Lee Hayes, Winchester CLP
Tony Loftus. Ealing Central and Acton CLP
Suzanne Heeler, Houghton and Sunderland South CLP
Tania Thomas, West Bridgford
Julius Marstrand, Tewkesbury CLP
Andy Francis, Liverpool West Derby CLP
Nick Taylor, Hull North CLP
Adam Sharpe, South Thanet CLP
Jacob Allen – Guildford CLP & Co-Chair of Surrey Labour Students
Tim Munton – Maidstone and the Weald CLP
Janet Yates, North Cornwall CLP
Cassandra Booth – Hertsmere CLP
Razi Siddiqui- CLP Feltham & Heston
Pauline Young, Alnwick CLP
Linda Foord, Maldon CLP
Sean Burke, Brighton Kemptown CLP
Kirsti Furnival, Folkestone and Hythe CLP
Scott Ward, Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Elliott Smart, South Cambridgeshire CLP
Kirsty Field, South West Wiltshire CLP
Terina Hine, Cities of London and Westminster CLP
Frank Belgrove, Harwich & Nth Essex CLP
Elaine Winstanley, Sefton CLP
Paula Tann, Liverpool Riverside CLP
Mark Tyler, Sheffield Hallam CLP
Helen Taylor, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
Di Bignell, Isle of Wight CLP
Bill Geoghegan, Selly Oak CLP
Linda Gates, Kingswood CLP
Tracy Masters, Bury St Edmunds CLP
Mark Harris, Dudley South CLP
Tony Lyons, Plymouth Sutton CLP
Michel Laurent-Regisse, Amersham & Chesham CLP
John McGeechan, Totnes CLP
Jackie Cairns, Preston CLP
Raymond Atkins, Broadland CLP
Roger Windsor, Hereford & South Herefordshire CLP
Alan Rice, Gosport CLP
Sophia Malik, Gosport CLP
Gemma Astin, Wirral South CLP
Rachel McGrath, Newcastle East, CLP
Darran Scully, Reading & District CLP
Trevor Turvey, Herne Bay Labour Party
Clive Morris, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Frankie Stewart, Woking CLP
Karen Wilson , Sheffield South East CLP
Michael Munn, CLP Burnham on Sea
George Howarth, Knowsley CLP
Craig Speckman, Corby & East Midlands clp
Raymond Clifford, London Bridge & Bermondsey CLP
Janet Kelly, Stafford CLP
Clive Hinchliffe, East Yorkshire CLP
Michael Kelly, Stafford CLP
Guy Taylor, Lewisham West & Penge CLP
Paul Booker, Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
Andrew James, Preston CLP
Andrew Weller, NW Hampshire CLP
Angel Kershaw, Keighkey CLP
Paul Singleton, Denton & Reddish CLP
Pete Magee, Wellingborough CLP
DP Dixon. Islwyn CLP
Elizabeth Browne, Preston CLP
Clare Clarke, Mid Worcestershire CLP
Gill Parsons, Monmouth CLP
John Abraham, Monmouth CLP
David White, Croydon Central CLP
Joseph Garbutt, Reading East CLP
Andrew Brend, Caithness, Sutherland & Ross CLP
Cristiano Di Carlo, Nottingham East clp
Steve Page, Shipley CLP
Helen Sutcliffe, Halifax CLP
Simon Patterson, Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
Andrew McCamley, Huntingdon CLP
Cherril Parry, Cynon Valley CLP
Brett Jones, West Worthing CLP
Peggy Breckin, Luddendenfoot CLP
Jaysol Doy, Charnwood CLP
John Danton – South Thanet CLP
Jenny King, Dover CLP
David Rosenberg, Islington North CLP
Anna Buckley, Walton CLP
Kerry Wilks, Redcar CLP
Steven Pickering, Withington CLP
Andrew Barrett, Brigg and Goole, CLP.
Frank Lane, Derbyshire Dales clp
Josephine Hollis, Islington South CLP
Rhona Sykes, Labour International CLP
Thomas Muddiman, Labour International CLP
Jo Cooper, Charnwood CLP
Dr Carol Wellwood, Totnes CLP
Anthony O’Connor, Northfield CLP
David Hughes, Rhondda CLP
Kevin Howard, NE Herts CLP
Graham Mendick, Reading East CLP
Laura Pelling, Lewisham W&P CLP
Paul Blaylock, Labour International Southern France
Paula England, Telford CLP
Christo Peach, [Dudley South CLP]
Liz Ashley, Cheltenham CLP
Ruth Muirhead, Islwyn CLP
David Hall, Copeland CLP
Linda Benjamin, Chipping Barnet CLP
KeriLynne Krastev, Scunthorpe CLP
Terry Roach, Hexham CLP
Kathryn James Leicester West CLP
Moya Fletcher, Chorley CLP
Steve Knight, West Bromwich West CLP
Ethan Green, North Shropshire. CLP
Liz Willows, Forest of Dean CLP
Jean Evans-Brecon and Radnor CLP
Elaine Southam, Cynon Valley CLP
Carole Cilia, St Ives CLP
John House, Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Fiona Hutchinson, North Yorkshire CLP
Keven Huelin – Reading West CLP
Michael Knight – CLP Witham, Essex
Lee Hewitson, Dundee City West CLP
Mike Vaughan, South Staffordshire CLP
Christopher Bligh, Plymouth Moor View CLP
Dave Langston New Forest CLP
Kerie wynn, Liverpool Walton CLP
Joana Santos, Vauxhall CLP
Janet Jobbins, Enfield North CLP
John Slee, Lancaster CLP
Jayne Liddle, South Shields CLP
Scott James, North Derbyshire CLP
Rob Lyons, NW Durham CLP
Tina Mills, Castle Point CLP
Chris Rogers Cyprus. Labour International CLP
Derek Hansford (L1179500) Bexhill&Battle CLP
Rosalinde Scott-Hodgetts, Stroud CLP
Alex Copeland, Bristol West CLP
Patricia Senior, Elmet & Rothwell CLP
Peter Allen, Witney clp
John Grocock, Sleaford and North Hykeham CLP
Andy Graham, Worcester CLP
Trevor Collier, Brentford and Isleworth CLP
Phil Keefe, Croydon North CLP
Brian Hope, New Forest East CLP
Ann Doherty, Vale of Clwyd CLP
George Hardy, S.Suffolk CLP
Tracy Firby-Fisk, Darlington CLP
Thomas Fisk, Darlington CLP
Edwin Thwaites. Lancaster & Fleetwood CLP
Lorna Lake, South West Surrey CLP
Kerrie Ash, Peterborough Clp
Nick Kelly, Bootle CLP
Roger Luffman, Bournemout West CLP
Gill Pettitt, Wells CLP
Marie Green. Ne Lince CLP
Charlotte Davis, swindon CLP
Andy Sigrist, Herefordshire North CLP
G Paul Turner, Rural Affairs Officer, Wells CLP
Bel Nash, Holborn and St. Pancras CLP
Mark Parkinson, Croydon North CLP
MacIntyre, Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
Craig Thomas, Derbyshire Dales clp
Michael Boyle, Gedling CLP
Phill Challinor, Warrington north CLP
Jeremy Butler, Guildford CLP
Kristine Gunton-Bunny, North East Derbyshire CLP
Joan Burgen, Coventry South CLP
Donna Stanley, Wimbledon CLP
Neil Parry, Cynon Valley CLP
Patricia Winning, CLP Nottingham South
Ian McMillan, Hartlepool CLP
Paul Nelson, Beverley and wilderness clp
Colin Morris, Portsmouth North CLP
Andy Skyrme, Cardiff West CLP
Neil Rose Walton CLP
Emilio Zorlakki, Welwyn Hatfield CLP
Daniel Byrne, Edinburgh Pentlands CLP
Thomas Jones, Carlisle CLP
Rita Chamber, Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Daniel Platts, Wentworth & Dearne CLP
Cllr Zac Arnold – Forest of Dean CLP

OWNED BY OUR READERS

We're a reader-owned co-operative, which means you can become part of the paper too by buying shares in the People’s Press Printing Society.

Become a supporter

Fighting fund

You've Raised:£ 4,508
We need:£ 13,492
19 Days remaining
Donate today